Our Orange essential oil is cold-expressed from orange (citrus aurantium var. amara) peel.
Uses & Benefits: A popular fragrance in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes; it is anti-depressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and carminative. It also helps us cope with colds and flu.
Tips for Use: Add a few drops to your diffuser or a candle burner to lift the spirits. Or apply up to 2% in your detergents/soaps to give you a nice cleaning experience.
Contraindications and Use: Do not apply to the skin directly. Although our orange oil is generally non-photosensitizing, it is always a good idea to apply a little in your skin first to be sure you are not allergic to it. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight in the original container. Use within 24 months.
There are no reviews yet.